TNEA Code 2745

Transport

  • VADAVALLI Route
  • GANAPATHY Route
  • SATHYAMANGALAM Route
  • SULUR Route
  • THADAGAM ROUTE
  • PALLADAM Route
  • SENJERIMALAI Route
  • PERUR – KOVAIPUDUR Route
  • KARAMADAI Route
  • PERUMANALLUR ROUTE
  • NAMBIYUR Route
  • TIRUPUR OLD BUS STAND ROUTE
  • SUNDARAPURAM ROUTE

Bus No: 1 – Vadavalli Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Somayampalayam 7.05 AM  8800
2 Cheran Nagar 7.10 AM  8800
3 Navavoor Pirivu 7.15 AM  8800
4 Thiruvalluvar Nagar/ Alamaram 7.18 AM 8800
5 Vadavalli 7.20 AM 8800
6 High School/Mullai Nagar 7.21 AM 8200
7 P.N.Pudur/Agri University 7.23 AM 8200
8 Lally Road 7.25 AM  7600
9 Milk Company/ High School 7.27 AM  7600
10 Gandhi Park 7.30 AM  7000
11 Selvapuram 7.40 AM  7000
12 Chetti Street/RajaStreet 7.45 AM  7000
13 Manikoondu/Town Hall 7.50 AM  6300
14 GH 7.55 AM  6300
15 Sungam 8.00 AM  6300
16 Puliyakulam 8.05 AM  5700
17 Kidney Centre 8.10 AM  5700
18 Lakshmi Mills 8.15 AM  5100
19 Nava India/ ESSO Bunk 8.17 AM  5100
20 Peelamedu/ PSG Tech. 8.20 AM  5100
21 Krishnammal/ Varadaraja Mills 8.22 AM  5100
22 Hopes 8.23 AM  3900
23 SITRA/KMCH 8.25 AM  3900
24 Goldwins/Thottipalayam Pirivu / PLS Nagar 8.26 AM 3400
25 Chinniyampalayam 8.30 AM  2900
26 Neelambur 8.35 AM  0
27 KCE 8.40 AM  0

Bus No: 6 – GANAPATHY Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Deccan 7.15 AM  6700
2 Lakshmipuram 7.30 AM  6700
3 Ganapathy / Velavan 7.40 AM  6700
4 CMS 7.45 AM  6700
5 Gas Company / Bharathi Nagar 7.50 AM  6700
6 Sankara Eye Hosp 7.53 AM  6700
7 S.R.P.Mills 7.57 AM  6700
8 Amman Kovil 7.58 AM  6700
9 Kalapatti Pirivu 7.59 AM  6700
10 Saravanapatty / Kappi Kadai 8.00 AM  6700
11 Vilankurichi / Cheran Ma Nagar 8.15 AM  6200
12 Thaneer Panthal 8.20 AM  6200
13 Kalapatti 8.25 AM  5700
14 NGP College 8.30 AM  5400
15 Nehru Nagar 8.33 AM  5400
16 SITRA / KMCH 8.35 AM 3900
17 Goldwins/Thottipalayapirivu 8.36 AM  3400
18 Chinniyampalayam 8.37 AM  2900
19 Neelambur 8.40 AM  0
20 KCE 8.45 AM  0

Bus No: 20 – Sathyamangalam Route

 

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Sathyamangalam Ravendra School/Bus Stand 6.55 AM 8500
2 Senbagaputhur 7.05 AM 8300
3 Vinnapalli 7.10 AM 8000
4 Pungampalli 7.15 AM 7900
5 Nallur 7.18 AM 7800
6 SRC School Stop 7.23 AM 7600
7 Puliyampatti 7.25 AM 7500
8 Naall Road 7.45 AM 7500
9 Neelipalayam 7.48 AM 7400
10 Chellappampalayam 7.50 AM  7400
11 Pethanaickenpalayam 7.52 AM 7200
12 Pongalur 7.54 AM  7200
13 Pasur 7.58 AM  7200
14 Annur/ Vivekanandha School 8.00 AM  7000
15 Kumarapalayam 8.05 AM  7000
16 Rayar Palayam 8.10 AM  7000
17 Pudur 8.15 AM  5700
18 Sundamedu 8.17 AM  5100
19 Karichipalayam 8.19 AM  4600
20 Kittampalayam 8.20 AM  3900
21 Vakarayam palayam 8.23 AM  3900
22 Moppiri Palayam 8.25 AM  3600
23 Solakattu Palayam 8.28 AM  3600
24 Alam Palayam 8.30 AM  3600
25 Ponnandam Palayam 8.33 AM  3500
26 Arasur 8.35 AM  3500
27 Muthaluipalayam Pirivu 8.37 AM  3400
28 Neelambur 8.40 AM  0
29 KCE 8.45 AM  0

Bus No: 7 – Sulur Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Sulur R.V.S.College 7.40 AM  9450
2 Sulur Airforce 7.45 AM 9450
5 Sulur 7.50 AM 9450
6 Ranganathapuram 7.52 AM 9450
8 Ravathur Pirivu 7.53 AM 8900
9 Pappampattipirivu 7.55 AM 8050
10 Saraswathy Hospital/Bye pass/Iruguur Pirivu 8.00 AM 8050
11 Kathir Mills/Kamachipuram 8.03 AM  8050
12 Ondipudur 8.05 AM  7100
13 Vasanthamills 8.07 AM 7100
14 Singanallur(Non-Stop) 8.15 AM 6500
16 ESI(Non-Stop) 8.20 AM  7100
17 Lions Stop 8.22 AM 7100
18 Ramanujam Nagar / Manis Theater 8.24 AM 6500
23 Neelambur(Non-Stop) 8.35 AM  0
24 KCE 8.40 AM  0

Bus No: 14 – Thadagam Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Thadagam 7.30 AM  8200
2 Kanuvai 7.30 AM  8200
3 T.V.S. Nagar 7.35 AM  7600
4 Idyar Palayam 7.40 AM  7600
5 Kovilmedu 7.45 AM  7600
6 Venkittapuram 7.50 AM  7600
7 Avila Convent 7.50 AM  7600
8 Saibaba Colony/Ganga Hospital 7.55 AM  6700
9 Saibaba Kovil/TVS/Home Science 8:00 AM  6700
10 Flower Market 8:05 AM  6700
11 V.O.C. 8.15 AM  6700
12 Anna silai/GKNM Hospital 8.20 AM  6200
13 Laxmi Mills 8.23 AM  5100
14 Nava India/Esso Bunk 8.25 AM  5100
15 Peelamedu/PSG Tech 8.27 AM  5100
16 Hopes 8.32 AM  3900
17 SITRA/KMCH(Non-Stop) 8.33 AM  3900
18 Chinniyampalayam 8.35 AM  2900
19 Neelambur 8.37 AM  0
20 KCE 8.40 AM  0

Bus No: 10 – Palladam Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Veerapandipirivu 7.20 AM 10800
2 Arulpuram 7.27 AM 10000
3 Palladam / Ayyampalayam 7.35 AM 9500
4 Lakshmi Mills 7.45 AM  9000
5 Karanam Pettai 7.50 AM  7700
6 Kombakattu pudur 7.53 AM  7700
7 Karukkampalayam 7.58 AM  7200
8 Samalapuram 8.02 AM  7200
9 Somanur 8.05 AM  6700
10 Power House 8.07 AM  6700
11 Karumathampatti 8.10 AM  5700
12 Kaniyur 8:15 AM  5000
13 Thennampalayam 8:20 AM  3900
14 Sulur Pirivu 8.25 AM  3400
15 Muthalipalayam Pirivu 8.30 AM  3400
16 Neelambur 8.40 AM  0
17 KCE 8.45 AM  0

Bus No: 4- Senjerimalai Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Sencherimalai Pirivu 6.50 AM 11600
2 M.Uthukuli Pirivu 7.05 AM 10000
3 Karadivavi 7.10 AM 9000
4 Selakarasal 7.25 AM 8000
5 Kannampalayam Pirivu 7.35 AM 7900
6 SULUR RVS College 7.40 AM 7600
7 SULUR AIR FORCE 7.45 AM 7600
8 SULUR 7.50 AM 7600
9 RANGANATHAMPURAM 7.52 AM  7600
10 Ravathur Pirivu 7.53 AM  7200
11 Pappampatti Pirivu 7.55 AM  6500
12 Saraswathi Hospital/By-pass 8.00 AM 6500
13 Kathir Mills / Kamachipuram 8.05 AM 6500
14 Ondipudur 8.10 AM 5700
15 VASANTHA MILLS 8.15 AM 5700
16 NEELAMBUR 8.42 AM 0
17 KCE 8.45 AM 0

Bus No: 16 – Perur – Kovaipudur Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfair
1 Perur 7.30 AM  8200
2 Settipalayam / Postal Colony 7.35 AM  8200
3 Kovaipudur Kuutralam Nagar 7.40 AM 7600
4 Kuniyamuthur 7.45 AM 7600
5 Atthupalam 7.50 AM 7600
6 Ukkadam 8.00 AM 6200
7 Sungam 8.05 AM 6200
8 Olymbus 8.07 AM 6200
9 Ramanathapuram 8.09 AM 6200
10 Sowripalayam Pirivu 8.12 AM 6200
11 Singanallur 8.15 AM 5200
12 Varadharajapuram 8.17 AM 5200
13 ESI 8.19 AM 5200
14 Lion Stop 8.20 AM 5200
15 Ramanuja Nagar 8.22 AM 5200
16 Manis Theatre 8.23 AM 5200
17 Hope College 8.25 AM 3900
18 SITRA(Non-Stop) 8.30 AM 3900
19 Goldwins / Thottipalayam Pirivu 8.33 AM 3400
20 Chinniyampalayam 8.36 AM 2900
21 Neelambur 8.40 AM 0
22 KCE 8.45 AM  0

Bus No: 19 – Karamadai Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Karamadai R.V. College 7.00 AM 10800
2 Beetalapuram 7.05 AM 10700
3 Thannipandal 7.08 AM  10700
4 Chinnamathapalayam 7.10 AM 10400
5 Kottai Pirivu 7.15 AM 10400
6 Mathampalayam 7.17 AM 10200
7 Shanthi Mill 7.20 AM 10000
8 Press Colony 7.25 AM 9700
9 Vivekam School 7.27 AM 9500
10 Veerapandi Pirivu 7.30 AM  9500
11 Jothipuram 7.31 AM  9500
12 Vanna Kovilpirivu 7.33 AM  9500
13 Periyanaiken palayam 7.35 AM  9500
14 LMW/GAS Company 7.37 AM  8800
15 Tekkupalayam Pirivu 7.39 AM  8800
16 Narasimanaicken palayam 7.41 AM  8800
17 Thoppampatti pirivu/NGGO 7.43 AM  8200
18 Vadamadurai 7.45 AM  8200
19 Thudiyalur 7.47 AM  7600
20 Vellakinar Pirivu/GN Mills 7.50 AM  7600
21 Cheran Nagar/Koundampalayam 7.53 AM  7000
22 Housing Unit/ERU Company 7.55 AM  6300
23 Rathinapuri Pirivu/Sivanantha Clny 8.00 AM  6300
24 Power House/Kalyan/GP 8.05 AM  5900
25 Nava India/ESSO Bunk 8.15 AM  5100
26 Peelamedu/PSG Tech 8.20 AM  5100
27 Krishnammal/Varadharaja Mills 8.20 AM  5100
28 Hopes 8.23 AM  3900
29 SITRA/KMCH 8.25 AM  3900
30 Goldwins/Thottipalayam 8.26 AM  3400
31 Chinniyampalayam 8.30 AM  2900
32 Neelambur 8.35 AM  0
33 KCE 8.40 AM  0

Bus No: 12 – Perumanallur Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Perumanallur 7.10 AM 10800
2  Kanakamapalayam 7.12 AM  10600
3  Pandiyan Nagar 7.14 AM  9700
4 Boyampalayam 7.15 AM 9500
5  New Bus Stand 7.20 AM 9000
6  Santhi Theater & Mettupalayam 7.25 AM 8800
7  SAP Theater 7.30 AM 8800
8  Gandhi Nagar 7.35 AM 8200
9  Periyar Colony 7.40 AM 8200
10  Anupparpalayam & pudur 7.45 AM 8200
11  Thaneer Pandhal 7.50 AM 8200
12  Thirumurugan Poondi 7.55 AM 7600
13  V.G.V 8.05 AM 7100
14  Anaipudur 8.10 AM 6600
15  Avinashilingampalayam 8.15 AM  6600
16  Thekkalur 8.20 AM 6200
17  CTC 8.25 AM  5700
18  Karumathampatti 8.30 AM 5700
19 Neelambur 8.40 AM  0
20 KCE 8.45 AM  0

Bus No: 11 – Nambiyur Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Nambiyur 7.20 AM 7600
1 Motanam 7.25 AM 7500
1 Savakattupalayam 7.30 AM 7300
2 Pothampalayam 7.40 AM 7200
3 Sevur 7.45 AM 7200
4 Avinashi 7.55 AM  6700
5 Attayam Palayam 8.00 AM  6700
6 Power House 8.05 AM  6200
7 Thekkalur 8.10 AM  6200
8 Chennai Andavar Kovil 8.13 AM  6200
9 Karumathampatti- Church 8.15 AM  5700
10 Kaniyur 8.20 AM  5000
11 Thenampalayam 8.25 AM  3900
12 Sulur Pirivu 8.30 AM  3400
13 Muthalipalayam 8.35 AM  3400
14 Neelambur 8.38 AM  0
15 KCE 8.40 AM  0

Bus No: 18 – Tirupur Old Bus Stand Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1 Rakkiya Palayampirivu 7.00 AM  10100
2 Theavaranpalayam 7.12 AM 10100
3 Thennampalayam 7.15 AM  10100
4 Tirupur Old Bus stand 7.20 AM  10100
5 Municipality /Karuvampalayam 7.23 AM  10100
6 Railway Station 7.28 AM  10100
7 Puspa Theatre 7.30 AM  9500
8 Bunglow Stop 7.32 AM 9500
9 Kumar Nagar 7.35 AM 8800
10 SAP Theatre 7.38 AM 8800
11 Gandhi Nagar 7.40 AM 8200
12 Periyar Colony 7.42 AM 8200
13 Anuparpalayam 7.45 AM 8200
14 Thaneer Pandhal / Ammapalayam 7.48 AM 8200
15 Neelambur 8.40 AM  0
16 KCE 8.45 AM 0

Bus No: 02 – Sundarapuram Route

Sl.No Stage Timings Busfare
1  Sundharapuram 7.50 AM  5600
2 G.D Nagar 8.00 AM 5200
3 Vellalore 8.15 AM  4200
4 ELGI Nagar/ Mulai Nagar 8.20 AM  4200
5 Patanam 8.30 AM  4100
6 Pattanampudur 8.32 AM  3900
7 Pattanam Pirivu 8.35 AM  3900
8 Kathir Mills 8.37 AM 3500
9 Irugur 8.45 AM 3200
10 Athappa Goundanpudur 8.46 AM 3000
15 Neelambur 8.40 AM  0
16 KCE 8.45 AM 0